Australia’s Top 50 Small Business Leaders 2019 revealed

We are proud to today release this year’s Australia’s Top Small Business Leaders 2019 report, a celebration of the achievements of small-business owners across the country, their dedication and the challenges they have had to overcome to achieve remarkable feats.

From an artisan manufacturer to a space technology pioneer, a dietician who has captured the attention of the world’s largest snack producer to a developer whose software is the toast of Hollywood, and independent online retailers to social enterprises, the report illustrates the incredible diversity of fields in which our small businesses operate.

To download the Top 50 Australian Small Business Leaders report – sponsored by Avery WePrint – in full and free of charge, click here.

This year’s launch event, in conjunction with the Victorian Government, takes place on Wednesday 22 May in Melbourne’s Docklands. All are welcome to join us to celebrate our Top 50 Small Business Leaders, and meet some of them and hear more about their amazing journeys. To register for free attendance at the event click here.

Australia’s Top 50 Small Business Leadersdownload the full report here:

Irene Becker, 99aupairs.com, VIC

Linda Monique, Almo Milk, VIC

Asha Holland, Alternatively Healthy, WA

Dr James Fielding & Dr Chris Jeffery, Audeara, QLD

Elena Gosse, Australian Innovative Systems, QLD

Bianca van Riet, Be Your Truth, NSW

Megan Del Borrello, Behind the Brands, WA

Lewis Dunnigan, ByGen, SA

Allison Nikula, CareApp, SA

Rory McGregor, Cospective, SA

Sue Brian, Daisy Cow Soap, VIC

Rachel Golding, Dinner on the Table, NSW

Sonya Michele, dog&boy, VIC

Ian & Deborah Fehler, Escape Goat, SA

Taryn Watson, FitRight Physio, WA

Tim Hirst, GPN Vaccines, SA

Ben Grant & Josh Kempton, Grounded, NSW

Kerrie Allen, Guerrilla Establishment, WA

Selina Tomasich, Hair Aid, QLD

Jen & Kate Harwood, Happy Hair Brush, NSW

Helen Tricarico, Healthy On The Inside, QLD

Stephen Curtis, Home Fresh Experience Cooking, SA

Krystal Sagona, Interior Flow, VIC

Vanouhi Nazarian, Kindershare, NSW

Kirk Drage, Leap Sheep, SA

Drs Michelle & Don Perugini, Jonathan Hall and Andrew Murphy, Life Whisperer, SA

Hannah Silva & Verity Tuck, LVLY, VIC

Brett & Terrisa Murray, Make Bullying History Foundation, NSW

Lyly Greca, Miei Fiori, VIC

Cassandra Hili, Millenium Communications, NSW

Paddy Neuman, Neuman Space, SA

Mark & Megan Stenning, New Zealand Naturals Ice Cream, QLD

Natalia Michael, No Nasties Kids, QLD

Jodi Wolthers, Parent 2 Parent (P2P), QLD

Ken Saman, Personify Care, SA

Angie Weeks, PTSD Dogs, QLD

James Palmer and Simon Palumbo, Silentium Defence, SA

Trevor Townsend, StartUp Bootcamp, VIC

Jessie Dobie & Adrian Fawcett, Switch Sails, QLD

Ari Gibson & William Pellen, Team Cherry, SA

Sonya Karras & Sacha Kaluri, Teenage Expo, VIC

Terri Watson, The Healthy Wallet Project, WA

Tara Jane Sargent, TJ Swim, NSW

Kate Smith, Trending Tributes, WA

Annie Gichuru, True Life Stories TV, WA

Kara Landau, Uplift Food, NSW

Morgan Coleman, Vets On Call, VIC

Brooke Vulinovich, Villa Management, WA

Sandy Abrams, Wholesome Hub , VIC

Racheal Keeley, Your Eyes Only Studio, WA

No comments | be the first to comment

Comment Manually

Read more

x

SUBSCRIBE
FREE NEWS BRIEFS Get breaking news delivered

banner